Skip to content

Belts, scarves and clothing

Wristbands, headbands, supports, a belt with an ULTRA disk, scarves and tachyonized clothing. Everything you wear on the body like an everyday accessory.

Updated · Tomáš Sokol

You put a scarf on when the wind picks up and a band on your wrist when you head to the gym. Tachyon tachyonizes these ordinary things, so the energy sits right there in the fabric you're wearing.

Deluxe Wristbands are wide, stretchy bands. Tachyon says they create a field all the way around the wrist and help keep your mind clear. The headbands work the same way and go around the head. The Pashmina Scarf is a soft tachyonized scarf that the maker recommends for meditation and as an everyday accessory. The ULTRA Liberty Belt holds a large ULTRA disk against your lower back or stomach, handy for long hours at a desk or behind the wheel. You'll also find knee, ankle and elbow supports, Happy Souls and Air Glides insoles, ear plugs with small cells, and T-shirts and shirts made from tachyonized cotton.

How to choose

Wristbands are the easiest place to start. You wear them like sweatbands and soon know whether they suit you. The Pashmina scarf works anywhere, on the sofa at home or outside in winter, so you'll end up wearing it a lot. The ULTRA Liberty Belt is the biggest item in the category, chosen by people who want an ULTRA disk with them all day. For T-shirts, insoles and supports, go by the size chart the maker gives for each product.

When you order, enter the coupon SOKOL and Planet Tachyon takes off 10%, one coupon per order. Shipping is free from $99 before VAT, which is about $120 in the prices on the site. More on the coupon and shipping pages.

Three picks to start with

For beginners

Deluxe Wristbands

$36.28 (checked )

Best value

Pashmina Scarf

$76.08 (checked )

Premium pick

ULTRA Liberty Belt

$265.41 (checked )

Every product compared

Prices are in US dollars including Dutch VAT, as listed in the Planet Tachyon shop.

PhotoProductPricePackShop
Ear Plugs with 5mm cells$26.57 (checked )singleView
Belt Extender$31.99 (checked )singleView
Velcro Headband$35.10 (checked )singleView
Stretch Headband Deluxe$35.10 (checked )singleView
Deluxe Wristbands$36.28 (checked )singleView
Happy Souls Vertical VERTICAL (men)$37.49 (checked )singleView
Happy Souls (women)$37.49 (checked )singleView
Happy Souls (men)$37.49 (checked )singleView
Happy Souls Vertical VERTICAL (women)$37.49 (checked )singleView
Deluxe Wristbands LONG$46.21 (checked )singleView
Knee Hug$53.23 (checked )singleView
Ankle Hug$53.23 (checked )singleView
Elbow Hug$53.23 (checked )singleView
Air Glides (men)$56.13 (checked )singleView
Liberty Belt (without disks)$62.29 (checked )singleView
100% Cotton Scarf$66.53 (checked )singleView
Flex-Cell Belt (without cell)$67.74 (checked )singleView
Pashmina Scarf$76.08 (checked )singleView
Short Sleeve Cotton Tee (child)$88.80 (checked )singleView
Pure Silk Elegance Scarf$90.73 (checked )singleView
Long Sleeve Cotton Tee (child)$99.34 (checked )singleView
Tachyon Unisex Fine Jersey T-Shirtfrom $109.72 (checked )singleView
Tachyon Unisex Jersey T-Shirt, V-neckfrom $114.20 (checked )singleView
Tachyon Core Cotton Ringer T-Shirtfrom $119.55 (checked )singleView
Tachyon Unisex Jersey, long sleevefrom $127.81 (checked )singleView
Tachyon Ladies Easy Care Shirt$155.57 (checked )singleView
Tachyon Twill Shirtfrom $185.46 (checked )singleView
Tachyon Retro Camp Shirt$199.49 (checked )singleView
ULTRA Liberty Belt$265.41 (checked )singleView
ULTRA Liberty Belt X$410.19 (checked )singleView
Flex-Cell 100$443.44 (checked )singleView

10% off with code SOKOL

Enter the code when you order from Planet Tachyon. One coupon per order.

SOKOL
Visit shop